Selected Performances:

For stand up performance, see here.

Sketch Writing & Performance:

  • She The People (Understudy) - Second City Main Stage
  • Generally Hospital - Toronto Fringe 2018
  • Sunday Night Live POC Showcase - Comedy Bar
  • Bob Curry Showcase 2017 - Second City Toronto
  • Toronto Sketch Fest 2017 - Fusion Comedy
  • Montreal Sketch Fest 2017 - Fusion Comedy
  • Yes She Did! - SheDot 2017

    Theatrical Performance

    • Anak - Tita Connie (Carlos Bulosan Theatre)
    • Kaldero - Queen Kapre (Carlos Bulosan Theatre)
    • Dog Sees God - Hamilton Fringe (rejznkliv)

    Film

    • The Morning After - Em (directed by Tricia Hagoriles)
    • UberFlip Commercial - Principal (The Jeffries Brothers)

    Improv Performance

    • Kwento - Test Drive Festival/Director's Series (Bad Dog Theatre)
    • The Kweendom - Yas Kween (Bad Dog Theatre)
    • Featured Players Season 4 - Bad Dog Comedy Theatre
    • Theatresports - Bad Dog Comedy Thatre
    • $15 Beer Beer - Social Capital Theatre
    • Moonbase Wayward - Bad Dog Comedy Theatre
    • Babel - Bad Dog Comedy Theatre
    • Humans of Improv - Bad Dog Comedy Theatre

    Directorial

    • Kwento - Improvised Filipino Folktale (Bad Dog Comedy Theatre)

    Stage Management

    • Songs for a New World Order - Anesti Danelis

    Training

    • Improv Foundations Series, Bad Dog Theatre (Marcel St. Pierre, Jess Bryson, Gavin Williams)
    • Four Core Skills of Improv, Bad Dog Theatre (Peter Stevens)
    • Musical Improv Boot Camp, Social Capital Theatre (Natasha Boomer)
    • Summer Studio Series, Bad Dog Theatre (Evany Rosen, Matt Folliott)
    • Story Telling, Second City Training Centre (James Gangl)
    • Conservatory Program, Second City Training Centre (Leslie Seiler, Kerry Griffin, Rob Baker)
    • Bob Curry Fellowship, Second City Training Centre (Nigel Downer)
    • Character Workshop (Kirsten Rasmussen)
    • Cats Cradle, Bad Dog Comedy Theatre (Kirsten Rasmussen)
    • Emerging Creator's Unit (Julie Dumais-Osborne)